Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH
Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH logo

Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19430 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Losheim am See, Germany
Website
www.ihr-hausarzt-wiebelskirchen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19430 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Losheim am See, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Franz-Josef Remmel, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Franz-Josef Remmel 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franz-Josef Remmel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FR
Franz-Josef Remmel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Franz-Josef Remmel, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH.

What is Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's company registration number?

Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's registration number is HRB 19430 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH still an active company?

Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH is Losheim am See, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franz-Josef Remmel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ihr MVZ Saarbrücker Straße 20 GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.