Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH
Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 169319 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Baiern, Landkreis Ebersberg, Germany
Website
freie-schule-glonntal.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 169319 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Baiern, Landkreis Ebersberg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hartmut Lüling Stiftung, holding 92% — a majority holding — followed by Hartmut Lüling Stiftung at 4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hartmut Lüling Stiftung 92% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hartmut Lüling Stiftung 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hartmut Lüling Stiftung 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Michalke (appointed 2011-11-16) and Hartmut Lüling both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Florian Herzog) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Petra Michalke ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Hartmut Lüling ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Hartmut Lüling RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Florian Herzog RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-17
Resigned
2011-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Petra Michalke RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-13
Resigned
2011-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hartmut Luling, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Hartmut Luling is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Hartmut Luling
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hartmut Lüling Stiftung, holding 92% — a majority holding — followed by Hartmut Lüling Stiftung at 4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 169319 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH is Baiern, Landkreis Ebersberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Petra Michalke (appointed 2011-11-16) and Hartmut Lüling both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Florian Herzog) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hartmut Luling, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Imagon Gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.