IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE
IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 49009659100014, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 10 May 2006 and lists its registered address as PARIS, France. No shareholders are recorded for IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's company registration number?
IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's registration number is 49009659100014, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE still an active company?
IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE incorporated?
IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE was incorporated on 10 May 2006, according to INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).
What is IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's registered address?
The registered address on file for IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE is PARIS, France.
What legal structure is IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE registered as?
IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.
Can Zavia monitor changes to IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like IMERYS CERAMICS FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.