Skip links
Companies
› Germany › (impru:v) GmbH
(impru:v) GmbH logo

(impru:v) GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 127963 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.bu-st.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

(impru:v) GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 127963 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for (impru:v) GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for (impru:v) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is TSS GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ALR GmbH & Co. KG at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TSS GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for (impru:v) GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Ludwig Lohner (appointed 2001-10-22) and Tim Sievers (appointed 2001-10-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at (impru:v) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Andreas Ludwig Lohner ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tim Sievers ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

(impru:v) GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
(impru:v) GmbH
Germany
(bu:st) group GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B156824

(bu:st) trivium GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B300189

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on (impru:v) GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns (impru:v) GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for (impru:v) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is TSS GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ALR GmbH & Co. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is (impru:v) GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for (impru:v) GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does (impru:v) GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for (impru:v) GmbH.

What is (impru:v) GmbH's company registration number?

(impru:v) GmbH's registration number is HRB 127963 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is (impru:v) GmbH still an active company?

(impru:v) GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is (impru:v) GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for (impru:v) GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of (impru:v) GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for (impru:v) GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Ludwig Lohner (appointed 2001-10-22) and Tim Sievers (appointed 2001-10-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at (impru:v) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does (impru:v) GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

(impru:v) GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to (impru:v) GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to (impru:v) GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access (impru:v) GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like (impru:v) GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.