Skip links
Companies
› Germany › In-der-City-Bus GmbH
In-der-City-Bus GmbH logo

In-der-City-Bus GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 36151 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.icb-ffm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

In-der-City-Bus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 36151 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for In-der-City-Bus GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for In-der-City-Bus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH, holding 92.5% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH at 6.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH 92.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH 6.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for In-der-City-Bus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephanie Schramm (appointed 2020-01-24) and Martin Hulecki (appointed 2022-06-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Heisig (appointed 2021-08-20) and Jorge Manuel Dos Santos Bastos both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Schaefer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at In-der-City-Bus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Stephanie Schramm ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hulecki ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Sebastian Heisig ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JM
Jorge Manuel Dos Santos Bastos ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christian Schaefer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-08-10
Resigned
2022-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

In-der-City-Bus GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. Immediately above In-der-City-Bus GmbH is Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH, holding 99.1% as filed in In-der-City-Bus GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Hessen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on In-der-City-Bus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns In-der-City-Bus GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for In-der-City-Bus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH, holding 92.5% — a majority holding — followed by Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main Holding GmbH at 6.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is In-der-City-Bus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for In-der-City-Bus GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does In-der-City-Bus GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for In-der-City-Bus GmbH.

What is In-der-City-Bus GmbH's company registration number?

In-der-City-Bus GmbH's registration number is HRB 36151 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is In-der-City-Bus GmbH still an active company?

In-der-City-Bus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is In-der-City-Bus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for In-der-City-Bus GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of In-der-City-Bus GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for In-der-City-Bus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stephanie Schramm (appointed 2020-01-24) and Martin Hulecki (appointed 2022-06-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Heisig (appointed 2021-08-20) and Jorge Manuel Dos Santos Bastos both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Schaefer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at In-der-City-Bus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does In-der-City-Bus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

In-der-City-Bus GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to In-der-City-Bus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to In-der-City-Bus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access In-der-City-Bus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like In-der-City-Bus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.