Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Indeed Deutschland GmbH
Indeed Deutschland GmbH logo

Indeed Deutschland GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 70912 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
indeed.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Indeed Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 70912 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Indeed Deutschland GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Indeed Deutschland GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Indeed Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Corr (appointed 2022-07-14) and Frank Hensgens both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sophie McNally (appointed 2021-09-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alessandra Iannuzzi and Marie Ruther) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PC
Patrick Corr ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Frank Hensgens ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Sophie McNally ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AI
Alessandra Iannuzzi RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-03
Resigned
2023-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Marie Ruther RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-09-21
Resigned
2023-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Indeed Deutschland GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO., LTD., registered in Japan. The full chain up to RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO., LTD. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Indeed Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO., LTD.
Japan

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Indeed Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Indeed Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Indeed Deutschland GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Indeed Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

Indeed Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 70912 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Indeed Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

Indeed Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Indeed Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Indeed Deutschland GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Indeed Deutschland GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Indeed Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Corr (appointed 2022-07-14) and Frank Hensgens both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sophie McNally (appointed 2021-09-21) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Alessandra Iannuzzi and Marie Ruther) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Indeed Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Indeed Deutschland GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, RECRUIT HOLDINGS CO., LTD., registered in Japan.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Indeed Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Indeed Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Indeed Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Indeed Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.