Skip links
Companies
› Germany › InfraKlin GmbH
InfraKlin GmbH logo

InfraKlin GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 98427 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Website
www.infraklin.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

InfraKlin GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 98427 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frankfurt am Main, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for InfraKlin GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for InfraKlin GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for InfraKlin GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mounir Baouch and Silke Schaumloffel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jörg Wagner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at InfraKlin GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Mounir Baouch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Silke Schaumloffel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JW
Jörg Wagner RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

InfraKlin GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany. Immediately above InfraKlin GmbH is Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt, holding 100% as filed in InfraKlin GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Hessen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Hessen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on InfraKlin GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns InfraKlin GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for InfraKlin GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is InfraKlin GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for InfraKlin GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does InfraKlin GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for InfraKlin GmbH.

What is InfraKlin GmbH's company registration number?

InfraKlin GmbH's registration number is HRB 98427 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is InfraKlin GmbH still an active company?

InfraKlin GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is InfraKlin GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for InfraKlin GmbH is Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of InfraKlin GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for InfraKlin GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mounir Baouch and Silke Schaumloffel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jörg Wagner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at InfraKlin GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does InfraKlin GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

InfraKlin GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Hessen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to InfraKlin GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to InfraKlin GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access InfraKlin GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like InfraKlin GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.