Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › INMOBI
INMOBI logo

INMOBI

Active

in

Registration No.
FC029365
Incorporation Date
2009-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
#20-03, Sbf Center, United Kingdom
Website
inmobi.com/
Source: Companies House

INMOBI is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under FC029365, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 1 December 2009 and lists its registered address as #20-03, Sbf Center, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for INMOBI; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for INMOBI; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for INMOBI, filed with Companies House. Naveen Tewari (appointed 2009-12-31), Abhay Singhal (appointed 2017-11-28) and Tarun Khanna (appointed 2019-04-15) all serve as Director.

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 3 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NT
Naveen Tewari ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-12-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AS
Abhay Singhal ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

TK
Tarun Khanna ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-15
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

INMOBI sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, INMOBI PTE. LTD.. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to INMOBI PTE. LTD. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by INMOBI's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
INMOBI PTE. LTD.
InMobi Filial
SE 5164079708

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INMOBI?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is INMOBI's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for INMOBI; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is INMOBI's company registration number?

INMOBI's registration number is FC029365, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INMOBI still an active company?

INMOBI's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was INMOBI incorporated?

INMOBI was incorporated on 1 December 2009, according to Companies House.

What is INMOBI's registered address?

The registered address on file for INMOBI is #20-03, Sbf Center, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of INMOBI?

Three officers are currently on record for INMOBI, filed with Companies House. Naveen Tewari (appointed 2009-12-31), Abhay Singhal (appointed 2017-11-28) and Tarun Khanna (appointed 2019-04-15) all serve as Director.

Does INMOBI have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INMOBI sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, INMOBI PTE. LTD.. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INMOBI's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INMOBI's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INMOBI's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like INMOBI's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.