Skip links
Companies
› Germany › InProCoat Holding GmbH
InProCoat Holding GmbH logo

InProCoat Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9459 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuztal, Germany
Website
www.inprocoat.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

InProCoat Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9459 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kreuztal, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for InProCoat Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for InProCoat Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jörg Doege, holding 87.5% — a majority holding — followed by S-Siegerlandfonds 1 Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG at 9.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jörg Doege 87.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
S-Siegerlandfonds 1 Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for InProCoat Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Doege and Otmar Becker both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nicole Kolsch serves as Officer.

Management authority at InProCoat Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Jörg Doege ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OB
Otmar Becker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NK
Nicole Kolsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

InProCoat Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
InProCoat Holding GmbH
Germany
InProCoat Sudwestfalen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B2804

InProCoat Emsland GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B207741

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on InProCoat Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns InProCoat Holding GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for InProCoat Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jörg Doege, holding 87.5% — a majority holding — followed by S-Siegerlandfonds 1 Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG at 9.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is InProCoat Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for InProCoat Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does InProCoat Holding GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for InProCoat Holding GmbH.

What is InProCoat Holding GmbH's company registration number?

InProCoat Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 9459 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is InProCoat Holding GmbH still an active company?

InProCoat Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is InProCoat Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for InProCoat Holding GmbH is Kreuztal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of InProCoat Holding GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for InProCoat Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Doege and Otmar Becker both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nicole Kolsch serves as Officer. Management authority at InProCoat Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does InProCoat Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

InProCoat Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to InProCoat Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to InProCoat Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access InProCoat Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like InProCoat Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.