Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 100547 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Emmerthal, Germany
Website
www.isfh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 100547 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Emmerthal, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Brendel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wolfgang Gaßdorf (appointed 2017-01-23) and Bianca Lim both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Rolf Brendel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WG
Wolfgang Gaßdorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BL
Bianca Lim ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇭 Philippines
Occupation
Officer

RB
Rolf Brendel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Niedersachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's company registration number?

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's registration number is HRB 100547 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH still an active company?

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH is Emmerthal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Brendel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Wolfgang Gaßdorf (appointed 2017-01-23) and Bianca Lim both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Institut für Solarenergieforschung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.