Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)
Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) logo

Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203655 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lilienthal, Germany
Website
www.pflegedienst-lilienthal.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203655 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lilienthal, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL), and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Mensen GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mensen GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mensen GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Mensen (appointed 2020-11-10) and Helmut Mensen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Simon Fröhlich (appointed 2020-11-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Detlef Stormer and Helmut Hermann Mensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Sven Mensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Helmut Mensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SF
Simon Fröhlich ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Detlef Stormer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-03-22
Resigned
2020-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Helmut Hermann Mensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-05
Resigned
2012-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Menschenlieb GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Menschenlieb GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Menschenlieb GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL), held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Mensen GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mensen GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL).

What is Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s company registration number?

Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s registration number is HRB 203655 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) still an active company?

Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) is Lilienthal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Mensen (appointed 2020-11-10) and Helmut Mensen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Simon Fröhlich (appointed 2020-11-10) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Detlef Stormer and Helmut Hermann Mensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Menschenlieb GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Integrierte Versorgung Lilienthal GmbH (IVL)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.