Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Intek GmbH

Intek GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 721169 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberriexingen, Germany
Website
www.intek.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Intek GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 721169 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Oberriexingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Intek GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Intek GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Intek GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Steinbacher serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Senke Kellner, Harald Werner Knapp and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Intek GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Georg Steinbacher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Senke Kellner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-15
Resigned
2016-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HW
Harald Werner Knapp RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-10-15
Resigned
2018-09-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dirk Henrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-13
Resigned
2017-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GE
Gebhard Ernst Meinrad Wagenblast RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-03
Resigned
2019-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Intek GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Ursula Neigenfind-Bossert, Heide Ruf und Reinhard Eheim in Erbengemeinschaft, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Ursula Neigenfind-Bossert, Heide Ruf und Reinhard Eheim in Erbengemeinschaft is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Intek GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Ursula Neigenfind-Bossert, Heide Ruf und Reinhard Eheim in Erbengemeinschaft
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Intek GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Intek GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Intek GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Intek Gesellschaft für moderne Innenbautechnik mit beschränkter Haftung at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Intek GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Intek GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Intek GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Intek GmbH.

What is Intek GmbH's company registration number?

Intek GmbH's registration number is HRB 721169 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Intek GmbH still an active company?

Intek GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Intek GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Intek GmbH is Oberriexingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Intek GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Intek GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Steinbacher serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Senke Kellner, Harald Werner Knapp and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Intek GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Intek GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Intek GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Ursula Neigenfind-Bossert, Heide Ruf und Reinhard Eheim in Erbengemeinschaft, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Intek GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Intek GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Intek GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Intek GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.