Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH
Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH logo

Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110255 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.intensivfahrschule-hanse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110255 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Michael-Angelo Acikgöz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael-Angelo Acikgöz at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michael-Angelo Acikgöz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael-Angelo Acikgöz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael-Angelo Acikgöz and Heiko Schween both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wilhelm Stemmann and Mayk Willhöft) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MA
Michael-Angelo Acikgöz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Heiko Schween ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WS
Wilhelm Stemmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-08
Resigned
2009-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Mayk Willhöft RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-17
Resigned
2018-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Michael-Angelo Acikgöz RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Michael-Angelo Acikgöz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael-Angelo Acikgöz at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH.

What is Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's company registration number?

Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's registration number is HRB 110255 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH still an active company?

Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael-Angelo Acikgöz and Heiko Schween both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wilhelm Stemmann and Mayk Willhöft) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Intensivfahrschule Hanse IFH GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.