Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques
Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques logo

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques

Active

in

Registration No.
0201741786
Incorporation Date
1946-06-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.igretec.com/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0201741786, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 June 1946 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques

The Director of Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques currently on record is Ornella Cencig; five officers are currently on record for Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

OC
Ornella Cencig ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

OH
Olivier Henry ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MD
Marc Debois ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

VC
Véronique Cornet ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MK
Marie Knoops ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Societe de Reconversion des Sites Industriels de Charleroi (Belgium)
  • Charleroi Metropole (Belgium)
  • Societe de Developpements en Immobilier (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques
Belgium
Societe de Reconversion des Sites Industriels de Charleroi
BelgiumBE BE0686758119

Charleroi Metropole
BelgiumBE BE1000007642

Societe de Developpements en Immobilier
BelgiumBE BE0730685261

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's company registration number?

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's registration number is 0201741786, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques still an active company?

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques incorporated?

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques was incorporated on 6 June 1946, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's registered address?

The registered address on file for Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques?

The Director of Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques currently on record is Ornella Cencig; five officers are currently on record for Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Does Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Intercommunale Pour La Gestion Et La Réalisation D’Etudes Techniques Et Economiques's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.