Skip links
Companies
Madagascar › International Finance Corporation

International Finance Corporation

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
Madagascar
Website
www.ifc.org/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

International Finance Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Madagascar, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Madagascar. No shareholders are recorded for International Finance Corporation with Company Data Enrichment. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for International Finance Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 12 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on International Finance Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is International Finance Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for International Finance Corporation; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is International Finance Corporation still an active company?

International Finance Corporation's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is International Finance Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for International Finance Corporation is Madagascar.

Can Zavia monitor changes to International Finance Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to International Finance Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access International Finance Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Madagascar, so records like International Finance Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 12 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.