Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)
Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) logo

Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 41584 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
www.isb.rlp.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 41584 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB); ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB), as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JA
Jochen Armbrust ACTIVE

Appointed
1995-10-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Roland Wagner ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KD
Karsten Drawe ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Ralf Gölz ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Heinz Markus Engel ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
VRH Venture Capital Rheinland-Pfalz Holding GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B8162

Wagnisfinanzierungsgesellschaft fur Technologieförderung in Rheinland-Pfalz mit beschränkter Haftung (WFT)
GermanyDE 55116B5625

RIM Rheinland-Pfälzische Gesellschaft fur Immobilien und Projektmanagement mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 55116B5480

FIB Fonds fur Innovation und Beschäftigung Rheinland-Pfalz Unternehmensbeteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 55116B6566

IMG Innovations-Management GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B5917

FIB Fonds für Innovation und Beschäftigung Rheinland-Pfalz Unternehmensbeteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 6566 Mainz

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB), as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s company registration number?

Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s registration number is HRA 41584 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) still an active company?

Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)?

Five officers are currently on record for Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB) sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Investitions- und Strukturbank Rheinland-Pfalz (ISB)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.