Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ipoque GmbH
ipoque GmbH logo

ipoque GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 21462 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.ipoque.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ipoque GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21462 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ipoque GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ipoque GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH, holding 28.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH at 28.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH 28.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH 28.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH 28.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for ipoque GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Richter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Hendrik Schulze, Klaus Mochalski and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ipoque GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Sebastian Richter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Hendrik Schulze RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-23
Resigned
2014-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Klaus Mochalski RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-03-23
Resigned
2011-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Markus Michael Ziegler RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-20
Resigned
2013-05-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Reik Hesselbarth RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-22
Resigned
2016-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ipoque GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ipoque GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ipoque GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ipoque GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ipoque GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH, holding 28.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by RUSA-Rohde & Schwarz Anlagen GmbH at 28.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ipoque GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ipoque GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ipoque GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ipoque GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ipoque GmbH's company registration number?

ipoque GmbH's registration number is HRB 21462 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ipoque GmbH still an active company?

ipoque GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ipoque GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ipoque GmbH is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ipoque GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for ipoque GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Richter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Hendrik Schulze, Klaus Mochalski and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ipoque GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ipoque GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ipoque GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rohde & Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ipoque GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ipoque GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ipoque GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ipoque GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.