Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
IE104580
Incorporation Date
1984-11-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ireland
Website
www.irelandsbluebook.com/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE104580, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 November 1984 and lists its registered address as Ireland. 1 shareholder is on record for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 27 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is AHEME'S SEAFOOD BAR & TOWNHOUSE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AHEME'S SEAFOOD BAR & TOWNHOUSE 100% Companies Registration Office (CRO)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is HAZEL ALLEN; five officers are currently on record for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HA
HAZEL ALLEN ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-11-09
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

KC
KENNETH CYRIL HEALY ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-12-20
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

KC
Kevin Condon ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-12-20
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

SH
SIMON HADEN ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-12
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

KH
KENNETH HEALY ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-11-20
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
Ireland
IRISH COUNTRY HOTELS LIMITED
IrelandIE 357252

IRISH MANOR HOTELS LIMITED
IrelandIE 110358

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSE HOTELS LIMITED
IrelandIE 145415

IRELAND'S BLUE BOOK LIMITED
IrelandIE 336067

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

One shareholder is currently on record for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is AHEME'S SEAFOOD BAR & TOWNHOUSE, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY.

What is IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's company registration number?

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration number is IE104580, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY still an active company?

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY incorporated?

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY was incorporated on 29 November 1984, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY is Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY?

The Director of IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY currently on record is HAZEL ALLEN; five officers are currently on record for IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). Management authority at IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like IRISH COUNTRY HOUSES AND RESTAURANTS ASSOCIATION DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 27 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.