Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ISO Public Services GmbH

ISO Public Services GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 30749 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.iso-gruppe.com/de/iso-public-services
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ISO Public Services GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30749 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for ISO Public Services GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ISO Public Services GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Harald Goeb GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Harald Goeb GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ISO Public Services GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Goeb (appointed 2014-06-02) and Moritz Goeb (appointed 2021-02-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Johannes Reichel (appointed 2022-06-09) and Jörg Schmitt (appointed 2022-06-09) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ISO Public Services GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HG
Harald Goeb ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Moritz Goeb ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Johannes Reichel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jörg Schmitt ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Moritz Goeb RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-20
Resigned
2021-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ISO Public Services GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KM Goeb GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to KM Goeb GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ISO Public Services GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
KM Goeb GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ISO Public Services GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ISO Public Services GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for ISO Public Services GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Harald Goeb GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ISO Public Services GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ISO Public Services GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ISO Public Services GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ISO Public Services GmbH.

What is ISO Public Services GmbH's company registration number?

ISO Public Services GmbH's registration number is HRB 30749 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ISO Public Services GmbH still an active company?

ISO Public Services GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ISO Public Services GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ISO Public Services GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ISO Public Services GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ISO Public Services GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Harald Goeb (appointed 2014-06-02) and Moritz Goeb (appointed 2021-02-04) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Johannes Reichel (appointed 2022-06-09) and Jörg Schmitt (appointed 2022-06-09) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at ISO Public Services GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ISO Public Services GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ISO Public Services GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KM Goeb GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ISO Public Services GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ISO Public Services GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ISO Public Services GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ISO Public Services GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.