ISOTUBI SL
ISOTUBI SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B59806794, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is CASTELLBISBAL, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ISOTUBI SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ISOTUBI SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
The Cons. Deleg. of ISOTUBI SL currently on record is Pedro Lapuente Sanchez; five officers are currently on record for ISOTUBI SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.
The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
ISOTUBI SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GPI 2015 SL., registered in Spain. The full chain up to GPI 2015 SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ISOTUBI SL's own shareholder record.
GPI 2015 SL.
Spain
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is ISOTUBI SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ISOTUBI SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is ISOTUBI SL's company registration number?
ISOTUBI SL's registration number is B59806794, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.
Is ISOTUBI SL still an active company?
ISOTUBI SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.
What is ISOTUBI SL's registered address?
The registered address on file for ISOTUBI SL is CASTELLBISBAL, Spain.
What legal structure is ISOTUBI SL registered as?
ISOTUBI SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.
Who are the officers/directors of ISOTUBI SL?
The Cons. Deleg. of ISOTUBI SL currently on record is Pedro Lapuente Sanchez; five officers are currently on record for ISOTUBI SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.
Does ISOTUBI SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?
ISOTUBI SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GPI 2015 SL., registered in Spain.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ISOTUBI SL's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ISOTUBI SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ISOTUBI SL's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ISOTUBI SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 22 October 2026.