Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH
IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH logo

IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1861 Deggendorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zwiesel, Germany
Website
www.iwg-online.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1861 Deggendorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwiesel, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Firma Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Wagenbauer Bernadette at 40%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Firma Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wagenbauer Bernadette 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Wagenbauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bernadette Wagenbauer (appointed 2008-03-10) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RW
Roland Wagenbauer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Bernadette Wagenbauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Roland Wagenbauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Firma Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Wagenbauer Bernadette at 40%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH.

What is IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's company registration number?

IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 1861 Deggendorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH still an active company?

IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH is Zwiesel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Wagenbauer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bernadette Wagenbauer (appointed 2008-03-10) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Roland Wagenbauer Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IWG Ingenieurbüro Wagenbauer Glasofenbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.