Skip links
Companies
› Germany › J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG

J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3676 Hagen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwerte, Germany
Website
www.jdt.de/start/unternehmen/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3676 Hagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwerte, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Jan Dirk Hidding, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jan Dirk Hidding 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan-Dirk Hidding (appointed 2011-09-01) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Ruth Hidding) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JH
Jan-Dirk Hidding ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RH
Ruth Hidding RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-07
Resigned
2012-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Jan Dirk Hidding, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG.

What is J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3676 Hagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG is Schwerte, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan-Dirk Hidding (appointed 2011-09-01) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Ruth Hidding) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like J.D. Theile GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.