Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › JACK FOGED A/S
JACK FOGED A/S logo

JACK FOGED A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
12203195
Incorporation Date
1988-06-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Broby, Denmark
Website
www.jack-foged.dk/moduler/kontaktside/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

JACK FOGED A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 12203195, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 9 June 1988 and lists its registered address as Broby, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for JACK FOGED A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for JACK FOGED A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is PHILIP FOGED ApS, holding 39.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JACOB FOGED ApS at 39.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PHILIP FOGED ApS 39.1% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
JACOB FOGED ApS 39.1% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
JACK FOGED HOLDING ApS 21.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for JACK FOGED A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Susanne Merethe Buch Foged (appointed 1988-06-09) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jack Foged (appointed 1988-06-09) serves as Stiftere; Philip Buch Foged (appointed 2021-09-30) serves as Direktør; Jacob Emborg Foged (appointed 2023-06-06) serves as Formand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at JACK FOGED A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Susanne Merethe Buch Foged ACTIVE

Appointed
1988-06-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JF
Jack Foged ACTIVE

Appointed
1988-06-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PB
Philip Buch Foged ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

JE
Jacob Emborg Foged ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

JE
Jacob Emborg Foged RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-28
Resigned
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

JACK FOGED A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PHILIP FOGED ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above JACK FOGED A/S is PHILIP FOGED ApS, holding 39.1% as filed in JACK FOGED A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PHILIP FOGED ApS
Denmark
Jack Foged Nuf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 927603381

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JACK FOGED A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns JACK FOGED A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for JACK FOGED A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is PHILIP FOGED ApS, holding 39.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by JACOB FOGED ApS at 39.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is JACK FOGED A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for JACK FOGED A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does JACK FOGED A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for JACK FOGED A/S.

What is JACK FOGED A/S's company registration number?

JACK FOGED A/S's registration number is 12203195, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JACK FOGED A/S still an active company?

JACK FOGED A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was JACK FOGED A/S incorporated?

JACK FOGED A/S was incorporated on 9 June 1988, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is JACK FOGED A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for JACK FOGED A/S is Broby, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of JACK FOGED A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for JACK FOGED A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Susanne Merethe Buch Foged (appointed 1988-06-09) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jack Foged (appointed 1988-06-09) serves as Stiftere; Philip Buch Foged (appointed 2021-09-30) serves as Direktør; Jacob Emborg Foged (appointed 2023-06-06) serves as Formand. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at JACK FOGED A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does JACK FOGED A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JACK FOGED A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PHILIP FOGED ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JACK FOGED A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JACK FOGED A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JACK FOGED A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like JACK FOGED A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.