Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH
Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH logo

Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 15174 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Möckern OT Hohenziatz, Germany
Website
www.jagd-forstservice.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15174 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Möckern OT Hohenziatz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ronny Meineke, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ronny Meineke 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronny Meineke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RM
Ronny Meineke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Ronny Meineke RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ronny Meineke, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH.

What is Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's company registration number?

Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's registration number is HRB 15174 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH still an active company?

Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH is Möckern OT Hohenziatz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronny Meineke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jagd- und Forstservice GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.