Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 7052 PI Pinneberg
Incorporation Date
2007-08-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rellingen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7052 PI Pinneberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 August 2007 and lists its registered address as Rellingen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jan Paul Sam Lawrence, holding 92.6% — a majority holding — followed by Jan Paul Sam Lawrence at 3.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jan Paul Sam Lawrence 92.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Paul Sam Lawrence 3.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Lawrence serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jan Paul Sam Lawrence) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JL
Jan Lawrence ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jan Paul Sam Lawrence RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH
Germany
JLB Admin UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 25421B13808PI

JLB Management UG (haftungsbeschränkt) & Co. KG
GermanyDE 25421A8318PI

Jan Lawrence Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 25421B10833PI

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jan Paul Sam Lawrence, holding 92.6% — a majority holding — followed by Jan Paul Sam Lawrence at 3.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH.

What is Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 7052 PI Pinneberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH incorporated?

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH was incorporated on 22 August 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH is Rellingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Lawrence serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jan Paul Sam Lawrence) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jan Lawrence Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.