Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG
Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG logo

Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 637 Rostock
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fehmarn, Germany
Website
www.edekajens.de/impressum-2/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 637 Rostock, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fehmarn, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is RJ Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 61% — a majority holding — followed by Anna Katharina Jens at 18%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RJ Beteiligungs GmbH 61% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Katharina Jens 18% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Reimer Theodor Jens 11% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Swen Rathjens 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Katharina Jens (appointed 2006-08-21) and Swen Rathjens (appointed 2020-04-20) both serve as Limited Partner; Judy Hewawasan (appointed 2022-10-13) and Martin Jellinghaus (appointed 2022-10-13) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Reimer Theodor Jens) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Anna Katharina Jens ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SR
Swen Rathjens ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JH
Judy Hewawasan ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Martin Jellinghaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RT
Reimer Theodor Jens RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Resigned
2013-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Legal Successor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RJ Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG is RJ Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 61% as filed in Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
RJ Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is RJ Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 61% — a majority holding — followed by Anna Katharina Jens at 18%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 637 Rostock, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG is Fehmarn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Katharina Jens (appointed 2006-08-21) and Swen Rathjens (appointed 2020-04-20) both serve as Limited Partner; Judy Hewawasan (appointed 2022-10-13) and Martin Jellinghaus (appointed 2022-10-13) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Reimer Theodor Jens) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RJ Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jens Märkte Jens GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.