Skip links
Companies
› Portugal › JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.
JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. logo

JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.

Active

Registration No.
502814381
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lisboa, Portugal
Website
www.jeronimomartins.com/
Source: Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado

JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. is a registered legal entity registered in Portugal under 502814381, and its current status with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is active. Its registered address on file is Lisboa, Portugal. No shareholders are recorded for JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. No beneficial owner record is shown for JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A., as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login. This profile is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Sociedade Francisco Manuel dos Santos Holding B.V., registered in Netherlands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Sociedade Francisco Manuel dos Santos Holding B.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Portugal jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sociedade Francisco Manuel dos Santos Holding B.V.
Netherlands
PINGO DOCE – DISTRIBUICÃO ALIMENTAR, S.A.+ subsidiaries
PortugalPT 500829993

ESCOLA DE FORMACÃO JERÓNIMO MARTINS, S.A.
PortugalPT 508309905

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A., as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.

What is JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s company registration number?

JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s registration number is 502814381, filed with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. still an active company?

JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s status on Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is listed as active.

What is JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. is Lisboa, Portugal.

Does JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A. sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Sociedade Francisco Manuel dos Santos Holding B.V., registered in Netherlands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Portugal jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like JMR – PRESTACÃO DE SERVICOS PARA A DISTRIBUICÃO, S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.