Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil

Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 203417 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halle, Germany
Website
poli-reil.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203417 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halle, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnitz, Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnitz, Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Bruckhaus (appointed 2023-01-20) and Karsten Bittigau (appointed 2023-07-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Weber serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Beuchel and Michael Rohde) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Tobias Bruckhaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Karsten Bittigau ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christian Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CB
Christian Beuchel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-23
Resigned
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MR
Michael Rohde RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-23
Resigned
2022-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil?

One shareholder is currently on record for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnitz, Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil.

What is Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's company registration number?

Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's registration number is HRB 203417 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil still an active company?

Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil is Halle, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Bruckhaus (appointed 2023-01-20) and Karsten Bittigau (appointed 2023-07-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Weber serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Beuchel and Michael Rohde) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Diakonissenhaus Berlin Teltow Lehnin, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Johann Christian Reil gGmbH Poli Reil's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.