Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH
Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH logo

Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 201217 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
johannesstift-diakonie.de/pflege-wohnen/pflege-wohnen-wilhelm-maxen-haus
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201217 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Johannesstift Diakonie gAG at 10%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johannesstift Diakonie gAG 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannesstift Diakonie gAG 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfram Rohleder serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bettina Gazioch serves as Officer.

Management authority at Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WR
Wolfram Rohleder ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BG
Bettina Gazioch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, holding 100% as filed in Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannesstift Diakonie gAG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Johannesstift Diakonie gAG at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH.

What is Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's company registration number?

Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 201217 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH still an active company?

Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wolfram Rohleder serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bettina Gazioch serves as Officer. Management authority at Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Evangelisches Johannesstift SbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Johannesstift Diakonie Pflege & Wohnen Niedersachsen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.