Skip links
Companies
› Germany › joint-tec GmbH
joint-tec GmbH logo

joint-tec GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 210099 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
St. Gangloff, Germany
Website
www.joint-tec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

joint-tec GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 210099 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is St. Gangloff, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for joint-tec GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for joint-tec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is OAT Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 21.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Oeser at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
OAT Beteiligungs GmbH 21.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Oeser 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OAT Beteiligungs GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
OAT Beteiligungs GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Oeser 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for joint-tec GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Oeser (appointed 2019-04-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Josephine Herzig (appointed 2011-03-04) and Jirka Heiser (appointed 2020-07-15) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ellen Überall and Matthias Herzig) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at joint-tec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MO
Martin Oeser ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Josephine Herzig ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Jirka Heiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

Ellen Überall RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-22
Resigned
2009-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Matthias Herzig RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

joint-tec GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AT Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above joint-tec GmbH is OAT Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 27.3% as filed in joint-tec GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). AT Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AT Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
griproad GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B104517

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on joint-tec GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns joint-tec GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for joint-tec GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is OAT Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 21.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Oeser at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is joint-tec GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for joint-tec GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does joint-tec GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for joint-tec GmbH.

What is joint-tec GmbH's company registration number?

joint-tec GmbH's registration number is HRB 210099 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is joint-tec GmbH still an active company?

joint-tec GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is joint-tec GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for joint-tec GmbH is St. Gangloff, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of joint-tec GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for joint-tec GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Oeser (appointed 2019-04-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Josephine Herzig (appointed 2011-03-04) and Jirka Heiser (appointed 2020-07-15) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Ellen Überall and Matthias Herzig) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at joint-tec GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does joint-tec GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

joint-tec GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AT Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to joint-tec GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to joint-tec GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access joint-tec GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like joint-tec GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.