Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jomada GmbH
Jomada GmbH logo

Jomada GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 14644 HL Lübeck
Incorporation Date
2011-01-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ahrensburg, Germany
Website
www.carsale24.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jomada GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14644 HL Lübeck, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 January 2011 and lists its registered address as Ahrensburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Jomada GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Jomada GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HV Holtzbrinck Ventures Fund IV LP, holding 26.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by More S.à r.l. at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HV Holtzbrinck Ventures Fund IV LP 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
More S.à r.l. 23% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Ulrich Sauer 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Jomada GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Krohn (appointed 2015-02-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Timo Alexander Herborn, Jens Ulrich Sauer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Jomada GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Andreas Krohn ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Timo Alexander Herborn RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-05
Resigned
2011-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JU
Jens Ulrich Sauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-19
Resigned
2013-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NR
Nikolai Roth RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-19
Resigned
2013-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LH
Lars Häger RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-22
Resigned
2015-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jomada GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Christoph Kroschke GmbH . 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Christoph Kroschke GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Jomada GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Christoph Kroschke GmbH
Koehler GmbH
DE HRB 6999 Koblenz

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jomada GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jomada GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Jomada GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HV Holtzbrinck Ventures Fund IV LP, holding 26.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by More S.à r.l. at 23%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Jomada GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jomada GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jomada GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Jomada GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Jomada GmbH's company registration number?

Jomada GmbH's registration number is HRB 14644 HL Lübeck, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jomada GmbH still an active company?

Jomada GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Jomada GmbH incorporated?

Jomada GmbH was incorporated on 5 January 2011, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Jomada GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jomada GmbH is Ahrensburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jomada GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Jomada GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Krohn (appointed 2015-02-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Timo Alexander Herborn, Jens Ulrich Sauer and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Jomada GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jomada GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jomada GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Christoph Kroschke GmbH . 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jomada GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jomada GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jomada GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jomada GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.