Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung

Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12758 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Raesfeld, Germany
Website
www.bauunternehmung-geldermann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12758 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Raesfeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Josef Geldermann GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Josef Geldermann GmbH at 20%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Josef Geldermann GmbH 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Josef Geldermann GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Geldermann (appointed 2010-09-21) and David Geldermann (appointed 2018-01-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Margarete Geldermann (appointed 2010-09-21) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Josef Geldermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
David Geldermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Margarete Geldermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Josef Geldermann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Josef Geldermann GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung is Josef Geldermann GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Josef Geldermann GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Josef Geldermann GmbH, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Josef Geldermann GmbH at 20%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung.

What is Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's company registration number?

Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's registration number is HRB 12758 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung still an active company?

Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung is Raesfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Geldermann (appointed 2010-09-21) and David Geldermann (appointed 2018-01-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Margarete Geldermann (appointed 2010-09-21) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Josef Geldermann GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Josef Geldermann & Sohn GmbH Bauunternehmung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.