Skip links
Companies
› Germany › junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH
junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH logo

junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5610 Recklinghausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oer-Erkenschwick, Germany
Website
www.junikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5610 Recklinghausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oer-Erkenschwick, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kath. Kirchengemeinde St. Josef, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kath. Kirchengemeinde St. Josef 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Hansen and Wolfgang Bröer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Kurth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Markus Hansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WB
Wolfgang Bröer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TK
Thomas Kurth RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Josef, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Josef is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Josef
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kath. Kirchengemeinde St. Josef, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH.

What is junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's company registration number?

junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's registration number is HRB 5610 Recklinghausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH still an active company?

junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH is Oer-Erkenschwick, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Hansen and Wolfgang Bröer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Kurth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Josef, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like junikum Gesellschaft für Jugendhilfe und Familien St. Agnes mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.