Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH
Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH logo

Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2753 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Vechelde, Germany
Website
www.heizung-sanitaer-plagge.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2753 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Vechelde, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thomas Mehner Haustechnik GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Michael Gonzalez Salcedo at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Mehner Haustechnik GmbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Gonzalez Salcedo 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philip Walter (appointed 2021-05-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Gonzalez Salcedo (appointed 2021-05-18) and Beatrix Dodt both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Jürgen Plagge and Beatrix Anna Dodt) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PW
Philip Walter ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Michael Gonzalez Salcedo ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BD
Beatrix Dodt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jürgen Plagge RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-11
Resigned
2021-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BA
Beatrix Anna Dodt RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Klaus Daume Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH is Thomas Mehner Haustechnik GmbH, holding 90% as filed in Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Daume Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Klaus Daume Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thomas Mehner Haustechnik GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Michael Gonzalez Salcedo at 5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH.

What is Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 2753 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH still an active company?

Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH is Vechelde, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philip Walter (appointed 2021-05-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Gonzalez Salcedo (appointed 2021-05-18) and Beatrix Dodt both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Jürgen Plagge and Beatrix Anna Dodt) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Klaus Daume Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jürgen Plagge Sanitärtechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.