Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KAMA GmbH

KAMA GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 25062 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dresden, Germany
Website
www.kama.info/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KAMA GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 25062 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dresden, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for KAMA GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for KAMA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PEP NewCo III GmbH, holding 65.6% — a majority holding — followed by PEP NewCo III GmbH at 25.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PEP NewCo III GmbH 65.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PEP NewCo III GmbH 25.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PEP NewCo III GmbH 4.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PEP NewCo III GmbH 4.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KAMA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Lochel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Martin (appointed 2013-04-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Marcus Tralau, Bernd Sauter and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KAMA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
Robert Lochel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Jens Martin ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Marcus Tralau RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-05-06
Resigned
2020-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernd Sauter RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Dietmar Schubert RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-07-27
Resigned
2012-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KAMA GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, HF Private Debt Fonds, registered in Luxembourg. The full chain up to HF Private Debt Fonds is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by KAMA GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
HF Private Debt Fonds
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KAMA GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KAMA GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for KAMA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PEP NewCo III GmbH, holding 65.6% — a majority holding — followed by PEP NewCo III GmbH at 25.6%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is KAMA GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for KAMA GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does KAMA GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for KAMA GmbH.

What is KAMA GmbH's company registration number?

KAMA GmbH's registration number is HRB 25062 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KAMA GmbH still an active company?

KAMA GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KAMA GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KAMA GmbH is Dresden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KAMA GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for KAMA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Lochel serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jens Martin (appointed 2013-04-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Marcus Tralau, Bernd Sauter and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KAMA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KAMA GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KAMA GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, HF Private Debt Fonds, registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KAMA GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KAMA GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KAMA GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KAMA GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.