Skip links
Companies
› United States › KANE-MILLER CORP.
KANE-MILLER CORP. logo

KANE-MILLER CORP.

Active

in

Registration No.
P08274
Incorporation Date
1985-12-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sarasota, United States
Website
www.kanemiller.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

KANE-MILLER CORP. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under P08274, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 4 December 1985 and lists its registered address as Sarasota, United States. No shareholders are recorded for KANE-MILLER CORP.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KANE-MILLER CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chai of KANE-MILLER CORP. currently on record is KANE STANLEY; five officers are currently on record for KANE-MILLER CORP., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KS
KANE STANLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chai

KB
KANE-HARTNETT BETSY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

CC
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

KK
KANE KATHERINE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

KH
Kane Hellweg Priscilla ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KANE-MILLER CORP. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KANE-MILLER CORP.
United States
Hrr Enterprises, Inc.
United StatesUS IN 2815180

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KANE-MILLER CORP.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KANE-MILLER CORP.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KANE-MILLER CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KANE-MILLER CORP.'s company registration number?

KANE-MILLER CORP.'s registration number is P08274, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KANE-MILLER CORP. still an active company?

KANE-MILLER CORP.'s status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was KANE-MILLER CORP. incorporated?

KANE-MILLER CORP. was incorporated on 4 December 1985, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is KANE-MILLER CORP.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for KANE-MILLER CORP. is Sarasota, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KANE-MILLER CORP.?

The Chai of KANE-MILLER CORP. currently on record is KANE STANLEY; five officers are currently on record for KANE-MILLER CORP., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does KANE-MILLER CORP. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KANE-MILLER CORP. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KANE-MILLER CORP.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KANE-MILLER CORP.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KANE-MILLER CORP.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KANE-MILLER CORP.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.