Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 18936 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-10-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.geuther.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 18936 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 October 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hans-Joachim Schnitger, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ralph-Hillard Geuther at 33%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Joachim Schnitger 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralph-Hillard Geuther 33% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Constantin Geuther 17% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Schnitger 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Joachim Schnittger (appointed 2005-10-13), Hans-Joachim Schnitger (appointed 2012-06-05) and Ralph-Hillard Geuther (appointed 2022-10-19) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Martin Rudolf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hans-Joachim Schnittger ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HS
Hans-Joachim Schnitger ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HS
Hans-Joachim Schnitger ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RG
Ralph-Hillard Geuther ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MR
Martin Rudolf RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-13
Resigned
2021-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
"AUTOCONTEX" Automobil Container Express GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 28195B4577HB

Atlantik Hafenbetriebe Geuther & Schnitger GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A17696HB

Atlantik Logistik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A28129HB

F. Bosse Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 28195B3796BHV

F.Bosse GmbH & Co.KG
GermanyDE 28195A4350BHV

Karl Geuther Handels-Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B39481HB

Hanseatische Linien Agentur GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B5516BHV

Bremerhaven Stevedoring Services GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 28195A7228BHV

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hans-Joachim Schnitger, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ralph-Hillard Geuther at 33%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 18936 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 13 October 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Joachim Schnittger (appointed 2005-10-13), Hans-Joachim Schnitger (appointed 2012-06-05) and Ralph-Hillard Geuther (appointed 2022-10-19) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Martin Rudolf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Karl Geuther & Co. Holding GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.