Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG
Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG logo

Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 400451 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Albstadt, Germany
Website
www.kuefner.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 400451 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Albstadt, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Markus Küfner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Conzelmann at 38%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Markus Küfner 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Conzelmann 38% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sebastian Conzelmann 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annina Conzelmann 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ewald Müller (appointed 2006-12-19) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Maximilian Nieke, Karl Küfner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EM
Ewald Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MN
Maximilian Nieke RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-19
Resigned
2017-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KK
Karl Küfner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-19
Resigned
2008-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

ES
Eveline Schirmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-19
Resigned
2013-10-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AM
Andreas Mews RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-19
Resigned
2007-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Markus Küfner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Conzelmann at 38%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 400451 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG is Albstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ewald Müller (appointed 2006-12-19) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Maximilian Nieke, Karl Küfner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Karl Küfner GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.