Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Karl Molin Group Holding A/S
Karl Molin Group Holding A/S logo

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S

Active

Registration No.
37052264
Incorporation Date
2015-08-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hadsund, Denmark
Website
www.karlmolin.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 37052264, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 August 2015 and lists its registered address as Hadsund, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Karl Molin, holding 68.7% — a majority holding — followed by Lise-Lotte Molin at 10.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Karl Molin 68.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Lise-Lotte Molin 10.4% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Flemming Molin (appointed 2015-08-20), Lise-lotte Molin (appointed 2015-08-20) and Benny Molin (appointed 2015-08-20) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Karl Molin (appointed 2015-08-20) serves as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Anders Hedetoft) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Karl Molin Group Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FM
Flemming Molin ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LM
Lise-lotte Molin ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KM
Karl Molin ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

BM
Benny Molin ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AH
Anders Hedetoft RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-20
Resigned
2019-11-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Karl Molin Group Holding A/S
Denmark
Fm Stål A/S I Likvidation+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 35642587

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Karl Molin Group Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Karl Molin Group Holding A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Karl Molin, holding 68.7% — a majority holding — followed by Lise-Lotte Molin at 10.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Karl Molin Group Holding A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S.

What is Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's company registration number?

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's registration number is 37052264, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Karl Molin Group Holding A/S still an active company?

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Karl Molin Group Holding A/S incorporated?

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S was incorporated on 20 August 2015, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S is Hadsund, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Karl Molin Group Holding A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Karl Molin Group Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Flemming Molin (appointed 2015-08-20), Lise-lotte Molin (appointed 2015-08-20) and Benny Molin (appointed 2015-08-20) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Karl Molin (appointed 2015-08-20) serves as Direktør. The remaining 1 record shown (Anders Hedetoft) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Karl Molin Group Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Karl Molin Group Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Karl Molin Group Holding A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Karl Molin Group Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.