Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KB Finance GmbH
KB Finance GmbH logo

KB Finance GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203166 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Spelle, Germany
Website
www.kbu-immobilien.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KB Finance GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203166 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Spelle, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KB Finance GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KB Finance GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Bernard Krone Familienstiftung at 33.3%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernard Krone Familienstiftung 66.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernard Krone Familienstiftung 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KB Finance GmbH currently on record is David Frink; five officers are currently on record for KB Finance GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KB Finance GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DF
David Frink ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OK
Ole Klose ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stefan Binnewies ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AV
Alfons Veer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Bernard Krone ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KB Finance GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above KB Finance GmbH is Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, holding 100% as filed in KB Finance GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bernard Krone Familienstiftung
Germany
KRONE Financial Services GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B222135

Krone Fleet A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 21507695

Lohmann Systemtechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B12991

GTS Grundstucksges. mbH
GermanyDE 49074B218145

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KB Finance GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KB Finance GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KB Finance GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Bernard Krone Familienstiftung at 33.3%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KB Finance GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KB Finance GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KB Finance GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KB Finance GmbH.

What is KB Finance GmbH's company registration number?

KB Finance GmbH's registration number is HRB 203166 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KB Finance GmbH still an active company?

KB Finance GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KB Finance GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KB Finance GmbH is Spelle, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KB Finance GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of KB Finance GmbH currently on record is David Frink; five officers are currently on record for KB Finance GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at KB Finance GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KB Finance GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KB Finance GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bernard Krone Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KB Finance GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KB Finance GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KB Finance GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KB Finance GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.