Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kemnitzer GmbH
Kemnitzer GmbH logo

Kemnitzer GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 426 Hof
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gattendorf, Germany
Website
www.kemnitzer-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kemnitzer GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 426 Hof, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gattendorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Kemnitzer GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kemnitzer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Marco Kemnitzer, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Leupoldt at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Marco Kemnitzer 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Kemnitzer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Kemnitzer (appointed 2023-01-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefanie Leupoldt (appointed 2015-07-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kemnitzer Marco) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kemnitzer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Marco Kemnitzer ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Stefanie Leupoldt ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Marco Kemnitzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-16
Resigned
2023-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KM
Kemnitzer Marco RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Kemnitzer GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kemnitzer GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Kemnitzer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Marco Kemnitzer, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Stefanie Leupoldt at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Kemnitzer GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Kemnitzer GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Kemnitzer GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Kemnitzer GmbH.

What is Kemnitzer GmbH's company registration number?

Kemnitzer GmbH's registration number is HRB 426 Hof, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kemnitzer GmbH still an active company?

Kemnitzer GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kemnitzer GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kemnitzer GmbH is Gattendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kemnitzer GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Kemnitzer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marco Kemnitzer (appointed 2023-01-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefanie Leupoldt (appointed 2015-07-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kemnitzer Marco) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kemnitzer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kemnitzer GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kemnitzer GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kemnitzer GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kemnitzer GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.