Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KERAFOL Holding GmbH
KERAFOL Holding GmbH logo

KERAFOL Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 670 Weiden i.d.OPf.
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eschenbach i.d.OPf., Germany
Website
www.kerafol.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KERAFOL Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 670 Weiden i.d.OPf., and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eschenbach i.d.OPf., Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for KERAFOL Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KERAFOL Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Isabell Koppe, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sabine Koppe at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Isabell Koppe 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Koppe 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Koppe 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Isabell Koppe 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franz Koppe 8.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KERAFOL Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franz Koppe (appointed 2003-08-21), Isabell Koppe (appointed 2005-07-18) and Sabine Koppe (appointed 2014-02-18) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Willi Neumüller (appointed 2019-01-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Lutz Erwin Koppe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KERAFOL Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FK
Franz Koppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IK
Isabell Koppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Sabine Koppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WN
Willi Neumüller ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LE
Lutz Erwin Koppe RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-21
Resigned
2005-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KERAFOL Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KERAFOL Holding GmbH
Germany
Erwin Koppe keramische Heizgeräte GmbH
GermanyDE 92637B608

KERAFOL Keramische Folien GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 92637A2846

KERAFOL Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 92637B5098

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KERAFOL Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KERAFOL Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KERAFOL Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Isabell Koppe, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sabine Koppe at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KERAFOL Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KERAFOL Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KERAFOL Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KERAFOL Holding GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is KERAFOL Holding GmbH's company registration number?

KERAFOL Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 670 Weiden i.d.OPf., filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KERAFOL Holding GmbH still an active company?

KERAFOL Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KERAFOL Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KERAFOL Holding GmbH is Eschenbach i.d.OPf., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KERAFOL Holding GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for KERAFOL Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Franz Koppe (appointed 2003-08-21), Isabell Koppe (appointed 2005-07-18) and Sabine Koppe (appointed 2014-02-18) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Willi Neumüller (appointed 2019-01-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Lutz Erwin Koppe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KERAFOL Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KERAFOL Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KERAFOL Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KERAFOL Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KERAFOL Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KERAFOL Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KERAFOL Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.