Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG
Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG logo

Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 99143 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
preussenelektra.de/de/unsere-kraftwerke/kraftwerkbrokdorf.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 99143 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
Jörg Peters RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-19
Resigned
2003-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

US
Ulrich Straske RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-19
Resigned
2002-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

TS
Torsten Schneider RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-24
Resigned
2003-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. The full chain up to E.ON SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
E.ON SE
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's company registration number?

Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's registration number is HRA 99143 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG still an active company?

Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.