Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kettler GmbH

Kettler GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6948 Gelsenkirchen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dorsten, Germany
Website
www.kettlerweb.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kettler GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6948 Gelsenkirchen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dorsten, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Kettler GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Kettler GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kettler GmbH currently on record is Bernd Michael Mast; five officers are currently on record for Kettler GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Bernd Michael Mast ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Bernd Kischnereit ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jörg Schellhase ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DW
Daniel Wasmund ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FB
Felix Buhla ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kettler GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INDUS Holding AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to INDUS Holding AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kettler GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
INDUS Holding AG
Germany
Kettler Utility Communication GmbH
GermanyDE 45879B11686

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kettler GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kettler GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Kettler GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Kettler GmbH's company registration number?

Kettler GmbH's registration number is HRB 6948 Gelsenkirchen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kettler GmbH still an active company?

Kettler GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kettler GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kettler GmbH is Dorsten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kettler GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kettler GmbH currently on record is Bernd Michael Mast; five officers are currently on record for Kettler GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Kettler GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kettler GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, INDUS Holding AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kettler GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kettler GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kettler GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kettler GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.