Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik
Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik logo

Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13120 Memmingen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Memmingen, Germany
Website
www.ibkb-elektrotechnik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13120 Memmingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Memmingen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Kettner (appointed 2007-07-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Walter and Thomas Dietmayer both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Johann Peter Baur) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RK
Robert Kettner ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Tobias Walter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TD
Thomas Dietmayer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Johann Peter Baur RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik is ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 25% as filed in Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik.

What is Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's company registration number?

Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's registration number is HRB 13120 Memmingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik still an active company?

Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik is Memmingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Kettner (appointed 2007-07-24) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Walter and Thomas Dietmayer both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Johann Peter Baur) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ALUM Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kettner & Baur GmbH Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.