Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KFR-Consult GmbH
KFR-Consult GmbH logo

KFR-Consult GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 23342 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oberhausen, Germany
Website
www.kfr-consult.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KFR-Consult GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23342 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oberhausen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for KFR-Consult GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for KFR-Consult GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jens Rostock, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Koban at 16.7%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jens Rostock 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for KFR-Consult GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Rostock (appointed 2011-04-12) and Martin Koban (appointed 2011-04-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Faupel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at KFR-Consult GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jens Rostock ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martin Koban ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Markus Faupel RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KFR-Consult GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KFR-Consult GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for KFR-Consult GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jens Rostock, holding 16.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Martin Koban at 16.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KFR-Consult GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KFR-Consult GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KFR-Consult GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for KFR-Consult GmbH.

What is KFR-Consult GmbH's company registration number?

KFR-Consult GmbH's registration number is HRB 23342 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KFR-Consult GmbH still an active company?

KFR-Consult GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KFR-Consult GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KFR-Consult GmbH is Oberhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KFR-Consult GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for KFR-Consult GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Rostock (appointed 2011-04-12) and Martin Koban (appointed 2011-04-12) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Markus Faupel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KFR-Consult GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KFR-Consult GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KFR-Consult GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KFR-Consult GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KFR-Consult GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.