Skip links
Companies
› Germany › KFZ-Kathmann GmbH
KFZ-Kathmann GmbH logo

KFZ-Kathmann GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 150656 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lastrup, Germany
Website
www.kfz-kathmann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

KFZ-Kathmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 150656 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lastrup, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Andreas Kathmann, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Kathmann 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kathmann (appointed 2013-07-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Martina Kathmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at KFZ-Kathmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AK
Andreas Kathmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Martina Kathmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-03
Resigned
2019-11-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Andreas Kathmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-03
Resigned
2013-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KFZ-Kathmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KFZ-Kathmann GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Kathmann, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KFZ-Kathmann GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH.

What is KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's company registration number?

KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 150656 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KFZ-Kathmann GmbH still an active company?

KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH is Lastrup, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of KFZ-Kathmann GmbH?

One of the 3 officer records shown for KFZ-Kathmann GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Kathmann (appointed 2013-07-11) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Martina Kathmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at KFZ-Kathmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like KFZ-Kathmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.