Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S
KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S logo

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S

Active

Registration No.
31775124
Incorporation Date
2008-09-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kolding, Denmark
Website
www.kifhaandbold.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 31775124, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 25 September 2008 and lists its registered address as Kolding, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is TULIP INVEST ApS, holding 47.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AUTO-CENTRALEN EJENDOMME A/S at 19.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TULIP INVEST ApS 47.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
AUTO-CENTRALEN EJENDOMME A/S 19.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
AJ HOLDING, KOLDING A/S 14.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MK HOLDING, KOLDING, A/S 9.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Cathrine Staal Axelsen 9.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Erik Ingemann Jorgensen (appointed 2018-05-30) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Morten Bugge (appointed 2018-05-30) serves as Reel Ejer; Anders Lindskov Jensen (appointed 2019-04-01) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 2 records shown (Brian Stein Mikkelsen and Ole Stampe) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EI
Erik Ingemann Jorgensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MB
Morten Bugge ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

AL
Anders Lindskov Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

BS
Brian Stein Mikkelsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-30
Resigned
2021-11-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OS
Ole Stampe RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-04
Resigned
2021-11-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tulip Invest ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S is Tulip Invest ApS, holding 47.7% as filed in KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Tulip Invest ApS
Denmark
KIF HÅNDBOLD ELITE A/S
DenmarkDK 20919078

KOLDINGHALLERNE A/S
DenmarkDK 28673736

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is TULIP INVEST ApS, holding 47.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AUTO-CENTRALEN EJENDOMME A/S at 19.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S.

What is KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's company registration number?

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's registration number is 31775124, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S still an active company?

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S incorporated?

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S was incorporated on 25 September 2008, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S is Kolding, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Erik Ingemann Jorgensen (appointed 2018-05-30) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Morten Bugge (appointed 2018-05-30) serves as Reel Ejer; Anders Lindskov Jensen (appointed 2019-04-01) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 2 records shown (Brian Stein Mikkelsen and Ole Stampe) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Tulip Invest ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like KIF HÅNDBOLD INVEST A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.