Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences
King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences logo

King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Website
www.ksau-hs.edu.sa/
Source: Ministry of Commerce

King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences still an active company?

King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's registered address?

The registered address on file for King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Does King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences have a parent company or subsidiaries?

King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA.

Can Zavia monitor changes to King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.