Skip links
Companies
› United States › KITSAP CREDIT UNION
KITSAP CREDIT UNION logo

KITSAP CREDIT UNION

Active

in

Registration No.
601128473
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
kitsapcu.org/aboutkcu-branch-locations.html
Source: Washington Secretary of State

KITSAP CREDIT UNION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 601128473, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is United States. No shareholders are recorded for KITSAP CREDIT UNION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for KITSAP CREDIT UNION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Governor of KITSAP CREDIT UNION currently on record is DAVE SCHUREMAN; five officers are currently on record for KITSAP CREDIT UNION, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
DAVE SCHUREMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

JD
JOAN DAVIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

DL
DOROTHEA LINTZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

JW
JAN WILLIAMS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

AT
ALICE TAWRESEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on KITSAP CREDIT UNION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is KITSAP CREDIT UNION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for KITSAP CREDIT UNION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is KITSAP CREDIT UNION's company registration number?

KITSAP CREDIT UNION's registration number is 601128473, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is KITSAP CREDIT UNION still an active company?

KITSAP CREDIT UNION's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is KITSAP CREDIT UNION's registered address?

The registered address on file for KITSAP CREDIT UNION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of KITSAP CREDIT UNION?

The Governor of KITSAP CREDIT UNION currently on record is DAVE SCHUREMAN; five officers are currently on record for KITSAP CREDIT UNION, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Can Zavia monitor changes to KITSAP CREDIT UNION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to KITSAP CREDIT UNION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access KITSAP CREDIT UNION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like KITSAP CREDIT UNION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.